Previous Adjudicators

Vocal Adjudicators

2017 Jeffrey Wynn Davies, ARCM, LTCL, Cert.Ed.

2016 Benjamin Costello, MA, PGDIP, BMus, FRSA.

2015 Marilynne Davies, BA, MEd, LRAM, PGCA, FRSA.

2014 Eileen Field, ARAM, GRSM, LRAM, ARCM, PGCA.

2013 Gaynor Keeble, BEd, ARCM, ALCM, ARAM.

2012 David Kirby-Ashmore, LRAM, Dip RAM.

2011 Jeffrey Wynn Davies, ARCM, LTCL, Cert.Ed.

2010 Luise Horrocks, M.A., PGCE, ARCM, PGCA.

2009 Marilynne Davies, B.A., M.Ed., LRAM, Cert. Ed., PGCA, FRSA.

2008 Eileen Field, ARAM, GRSM, LRAM, ARCM, PGCA.

2007 Jeffery Wynn Davies, ARCM, LTCL, Cert. Ed.

2006 Vivien Pike, Hon.M.Mus., GRSM, ARMCM, LGSM.

2006 Alice O’Connell, B.A., B.Ed., NT – Victorian

2005 David Kirby-Ashmore, LRAM, Dip RAM.

2004 Marilynne Davies, B.A., M. Ed., LRAM, Cert. Ed., PGCA.

2003 Eileen Field, ARAM, GRSM, LRAM, ARCM, PGCA.

2002 Jeffery Wynn Davies, ARCM, LTCL, Cert. Ed.

2001 Mollie Petrie, FGSM, FRSA.

2000 Janne Martyn.

 

Instrumental Adjudicators

2017 Donal McCrisken, MA, BMus, MTD, LTCL, AdvCertEd.

2017 Liz Childs, GRSM, LRAM.

2016 Michael Ball, DMus, ARCM.

2015 Colin Touchin, MA, LTCL.

2015 Graeme Humphrey, ARAM.

2014 Andrew Sherwood, ARCM.

2014 Michael Ball, D.Mus, ARCM.

2013 Richard Deering, FTCL, GTCL, LRAM, ARCM., PGCA.

2012 Elizabeth Bicker, MBE, LRAM, ARAM.

2011 Michael Ball, D.Mus., ARCM.

2010 Marilynne Davies, B.A., M.Ed., LRAM, Cert.Ed., PGCA, FRSA.

2009 Andrew Sherwood, ARCM.

2008 Richard Deering, FTCL, GTCL, LRAM, ARCM., PGCA.

2007 Elizabeth Bicker, LRAM, ARAM.

2006 Fiona Chryssides, MA, BMus, FRCO, ARCM, PGCA.

2005 Michael Ball, D.Mus., ARCM.

2004 Andrew Sherwood, ARCM.

2003 Anthony Froggatt, Mus.B., ARCO, GRSM, ARMCM.

2002 Marilynne Davies, B.A., M.Ed., LRAM, Cert. Ed., PGCA.

2001 Richard Deering, FTCL, GTCL, LRAM, ARCM., PGCA.

2000 Michael Ball, B.Mus., ARCM.

 

English Speech & Drama Adjudicators

2017 Jenny Thornton, AGSM, ALAM, CertEd, MISTD, CDE.

2017 Patricia Irvine, LGSM, CertEd, MSTSD (Adj).

2016 Stephen Owen, BA, MA, MEd, PGDip, FRSA, FEST, FLCM, LRAM, LGSM, LTCL,

LLCM, LLAM ATCL, CertEd.

2016 Carol Lamont, LRAM, RSA Dip.

2015 Arthur Webb, BEd, MA, CAS, LGSM, LRAM.

2015 Norma Redfearn, MA, LGSM, LLAN, LTCL, ALAM, PGCA.

2014 George Logan, B.A., M.A., CertEd, LGSM, LLAM, LTCL, LLCM, ABD.

2014 Margaret McAliskey, PhD., B.Sc., FLCM, FLSM, LLAM, LIELA.

2014 Tish Nicholl, LGSM, DipCE, FESB, MSTSD.

2013 Jenny Thornton, AGSM, ALAM, CertEd, MISTD, CDE.

2013 Margaret Tomlinson, BA, LRAM, LGSM, FLCM, FESB.

2013 Hilary Clulow, FGSM, AGSM, CertEd.

2012 Ailbhe Garvey-Hughes, LGSM.

2012 Carol Lamont, LRAM, RSADip.

2012 Vivienne Redford, LLAM, MSTSD.

2011 Margery Jackson, LGSM.

2011 Cally Foster, LLAM, MSTST.

2011 Penelope Charteris, B.A., FGSM, AGSM, FSTSD.

2010 Audren Behan, M.A., LGSM, LLCM.

2010 June Rayner, AGSM, LRAM, FRSA, Hon.FLAM, Hon.IEMS.

2010 Margaret McAliskey, PhD., B.Sc., FLCM, FLSM, LLAM, LIELA.

2010 Catherine Mahon-Buckley, MA, ALAM, LLSM. – Victorian.

2009 Philip Thrupp, LGSM, LLAM, NDD, FRSA.

2009 Norma Redfearn, M.A., LGSM, LLAM, LTCL, ALAM, PGCA.

2009 Merriel Halsall-Williams, B.A., LGSM, ALAM, FESB.

2009 Marian McCarthy, M.Ed., B.A., HDE, LTCL, ALAM, DETE – Victorian.

2008 Tish Nicoll, LGSM, Dip.CE, FESB.

2008 David Fonville, AGSM, Dip.Ed., MIPR.

2008 Margaret Tomlinson, B.A., LRAM, LGSM, FESB, FLCM.

2008 Aideen Crowley-Dynan, FLCM, ARCL, ARIAM. – Victorian.

2007 Susan Mackay, LLAM, ALAM, DDA.

2007 June Rayner, AGSM, LRAM, FRSA, FLAM. – Victorian.

2007 Ann Warr, B.Ed., LGSM, PGCA, Cert.Ed., FRSA.

2006 Penelope Charteris, B.A., FGSM, AGSM.

2006 James Patrick, BA, LRAM, LGSM, FEST, PGCA.

2006 Silvie Taylor, FTCL, LTCL, ATCL. – Victorian.

2005 Gerry MacRuairc, M.Ed., LGSM. – Victorian.

2005 Tish Nicoll, LGSM, Dip.CE, FESB.

2005 Philip Thrupp, LGSM, LLAM, NDD, FRSA.

2005 Pat Hammond, LLAM, PGCA.

2004 Claire O’Halloran, B.A., FTCL, ALAM. – Victorian.

2004 Margaret Tomlinson, B.A., LRAM, LGSM, FESB, FLCM.

2004 Margaret McAliskey, PhD., BSc, PGC, FLCM, FLSM, LLAM, LIELA.

2004 David Fonville, AGSM, Dip.Ed., MIPR.

2003 Marian McCarthy, M.Ed., B.A., HDE, LTCL, ALAM, DETE – Victorian.

2003 Margery Jackson, LGSM.

2003 Merriel Halsall-Williams, B.A., LGSM, ALAM, FESB.

2003 Ann Newson, LRAM, RAM Dip.

2002 Aideen Crowley-Dynan, FLCM, ARCL, ARIAM. – Victorian. 

2002 June Rayner, AGSM, LRAM.

2002 Philip Thrupp, LGSM, LLAM, NDD, FRSA.

2002 Susan Mackay, LLAM, ALAM, DDA.

2001 Felicity Amor, B.A., AGSM, LRAM, PGCA.

2001 Annette Elliott, LLAM., FLAM, PGCA.

2001 Margaret Tomlinson, B.A., LRAM, LGSM, FESB, FLCM.

2000 Penelope Charteris, B.A., FGSM, AGSM.

2000 Claire O’Halloran, B.A., F.T.C.L., A.L.A.M.

2000 David Fonville, AGSM, Dip.Ed., MIPR.

 

Irish Vocal Adjudicators

2017 Geraldine O’Callaghan, MA, BMus.

2016 Geraldine O’Callaghan, MA, BMus.

2015 Peadar Ó Riada, BMus.

2014 Peadar Ó Riada, BMus.

2013 Áine Nic Ghabhann, BMus, LRAM, DipCSM.

2012 Patrick Devine, Ph.D., M.A., B.Mus., LTCL.

2011 Máire Tisdall O’Sullivan.

2010 Tomas Ó Canainn, B.Mus.

2009 Clíona McDonough, M.A., H.D.E., FTCL, ARIAM.  (School Choirs)

2008 Patrick Devine, Ph.D., M.A., B.Mus., LTCL.

2007 Tomas Ó Canainn, B.Mus.

2006 Clíona McDonough, M.A., H.D.E., FTCL, ARIAM. (School Choirs)

2005 Patrick Devine, Ph.D., M.A., B.Mus., LTCL.

2004 Áine Nic Ghabhann, B.Mus., LRAM, Dip. CSM.

2003 Tomas Ó Canainn, B.Mus.

2002 Alice O’Connell, B.A., B.Ed., NT.

2001 Patrick Devine, Ph.D., M.A., B.Mus., LTCL.

2000 Sean Creamer, B.Mus.

 

Irish Speech & Drama Adjudicators

2017 Máire Ni Chiarba, B.A., H.D.E., ALSM.

2016 Martín MacFhlanncha, MEd, LLCM.

2015 Marian McCarthy, PhD, MEd, BA, HDE, LTCL, ALAM, DETE.

2014 Catherine O’Brien, B.Ed., M.Ed., ARIAM, LTCL, LLSM, ALSM.

2013 Máire Ni Chiarba, B.A., H.D.E., ALSM.

2012 Gerry MacRuairc, Ph.D., M.Ed., LGSM.

2011 Martín Mac Fhlanncha, LLCM.

2010 Marian McCarthy, M.Ed., B.A., HDE, LTCL, ALAM, DETE.

2009 Helen Hallissey, M.Ed., M.St., M.A., LTCL, LLCM, AVCM, CPS, PDES.

2008 Máire Ni Chiarba, B.A., H.D.E., ALSM.

2007 Liam Ó Matúna.

2006  Máire Nic Charthaigh, M.Ed., B.A., H.D.E., LTCL, ALAM, DETE.

2005 Gerry MacRuairc, M.Ed., LGSM.

2004 Máire Ni Chiarba, B.A., H.D.E., ALSM.

2003 Máire Nic Charthaigh, M.Ed., B.A., H.D.E., LTCL, ALAM, DETE.

2002 Claire O’Halloran, B.A., FTCL, ALAM.

2001 Gerry MacRuairc, M.Ed., LGSM.

2000 Máire Ni Chiarba, B.A., H.D.E., ALSM.

  

Ceol agus Amhránaíocht Traidisiúnta

2016 Geraldine O’Callaghan, MA, BMus.

2015 Peadar Ó Riada, BMus.

2014 Peadar Ó Riada, BMus.

2013 Áine Nic Ghabhann, BMus, LRAM, DipCSM.

2012 Patrick Devine, Ph.D., M.A., B.Mus., LTCL.

2011 Máire Tisdall O’Sullivan.

2010 Tomas Ó Caniann, B.Mus.

2009 Máire Tisdall O’Sullivan.

2008 Máire Tisdall O’Sullivan.